The St. Louis Post-Dispatch and the League of Women Voters of Metro St. Louis are publishing the Voters Guide earlier in the election cycle to assist voters who plan to cast absentee or mail-in ballots. The print edition of the Voters Guide will be published on Oct. 15.

NOTE ON PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATES: The League of Women Voters has not received a response from the Donald J. Trump campaign. If a response is received before the election, Trump's answers will be added to his online Voters Guide profile.

All Races

  1. US President
    1. US President
  2. US House
    1. US Representative, District 1
    2. US Representative, District 2
    3. US Representative, District 3
    4. US Representative, District 8
  3. Statewide Office
    1. Governor
    2. Lieutenant Governor
    3. Secretary of State
    4. State Treasurer
    5. Attorney General
  4. Statewide Propositions
    1. Constitutional Amendment 1
    2. Constitutional Amendment 3
  5. State Judicial Retentions
    1. Patricia Breckenridge - Missouri Supreme Court - judicial retention
    2. Kurt S. Odenwald - Missouri Court of Appeals - judicial retention
    3. Robin Ransom - Missouri Court of Appeals - judicial retention
  6. Missouri Senate
    1. State Senator, District 1
    2. State Senator, District 3
    3. State Senator, District 5
    4. State Senator, District 13
    5. State Senator, District 15
    6. State Senator, District 23
  7. Missouri House
    1. State Representative, District 40
    2. State Representative, District 41
    3. State Representative, District 42
    4. State Representative, District 61
    5. State Representative, District 63
    6. State Representative, District 64
    7. State Representative, District 65
    8. State Representative, District 66
    9. State Representative, District 67
    10. State Representative, District 68
    11. State Representative, District 69
    12. State Representative, District 70
    13. State Representative, District 71
    14. State Representative, District 72
    15. State Representative, District 73
    16. State Representative, District 74
    17. State Representative, District 75
    18. State Representative, District 76
    19. State Representative, District 77
    20. State Representative, District 78
    21. State Representative, District 79
    22. State Representative, District 80
    23. State Representative, District 81
    24. State Representative, District 82
    25. State Representative, District 83
    26. State Representative, District 84
    27. State Representative, District 85
    28. State Representative, District 86
    29. State Representative, District 87
    30. State Representative, District 88
    31. State Representative, District 89
    32. State Representative, District 90
    33. State Representative, District 91
    34. State Representative, District 92
    35. State Representative, District 93
    36. State Representative, District 94
    37. State Representative, District 95
    38. State Representative, District 96
    39. State Representative, District 97
    40. State Representative, District 98
    41. State Representative, District 99
    42. State Representative, District 100
    43. State Representative, District 101
    44. State Representative, District 102
    45. State Representative, District 103
    46. State Representative, District 104
    47. State Representative, District 105
    48. State Representative, District 106
    49. State Representative, District 107
    50. State Representative, District 108
    51. State Representative, District 109
    52. State Representative, District 110
    53. State Representative, District 111
    54. State Representative, District 112
    55. State Representative, District 113
    56. State Representative, District 114
    57. State Representative, District 115
    58. State Representative, District 118
    59. State Representative, District 119
  8. St. Louis County
    1. St. Louis County Executive (Unexpired term)
    2. St. Louis County Council, District 2
    3. St. Louis County Council, District 4
    4. St. Louis County Council, District 6
    5. Richard M. Stewart - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    6. Renee Hardin-Tammons - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    7. John N. Borbonus - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    8. Mary Elizabeth Ott - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    9. Kristine Allen Kerr - St. Louis County Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    10. Nicole S. Zellweger - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    11. Lorne J. Baker - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    12. John F. Newsham - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    13. Virginia W. Lay - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    14. Robert M. Heggie - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    15. Matthew H. Hearne - St. Louis County Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    16. Brentwood Proposition 1
    17. Calverton Park Proposition U
    18. Creve Coeur Proposition C
    19. Shrewsbury Proposition A
    20. Community Fire Protection District Proposition S
    21. Maryland Heights Fire District Proposition S
    22. West Overland EMS And Fire District Proposition S
  9. St. Louis City
    1. St. Louis Circuit Attorney
    2. St. Louis Sheriff
    3. St. Louis Treasurer
    4. St. Louis Proposition R
    5. St. Louis Proposition 1
    6. St. Louis Proposition T
    7. David L. Dowd - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    8. Elizabeth Byrne Hogan - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    9. Katherine M. Fowler - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    10. Calea Stovall-Reid - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    11. Michael F. Stelzer - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    12. Timothy J. Boyer - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    13. Scott A. Millikan - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    14. Madeline Orling Connolly - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    15. Joseph P. Whyte - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    16. Annette Llewellyn - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    17. Clinton Robert Wright - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    18. Steven R. Ohmer - St. Louis Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    19. David A. Roither - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    20. Thomas Adrian McCarthy - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    21. Michael J. Colona - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    22. Craig K. Higgins - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    23. Lynne R. Perkins - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    24. Nicole Colbert-Botchway - St. Louis Associate Circuit Judge - judicial retention
    25. St. Louis Proposition D
  10. St. Charles County
    1. St. Charles County Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 13
    2. St. Charles County Associate Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 14
    3. St. Charles County Council, District 4
    4. St. Charles County Council, District 6
    5. St. Charles County Council, District 2
    6. St. Charles County Circuit Judge, Circuit 11, Division 1
    7. St. Charles City Council, Ward 8 (Unexpired Term)
    8. Foristell Proposition F
    9. St. Charles Proposition 1
    10. Central County Fire & Rescue Proposition R
    11. New Melle Fire Protection District Proposition Fire
    12. Cottleville Community Fire Protection District Proposition Health
    13. O'Fallon Fire Protection District Proposition F
  11. Jefferson County
    1. Jefferson County Council, District 2
    2. Jefferson County Council, District 4
    3. Jefferson County Council, District 6
    4. Jefferson County Assessor
    5. Jefferson County Public Administrator
    6. Jefferson County Sheriff
    7. Jefferson County Treasurer
    8. Jefferson County Circuit Judge, Circuit 23, Division 2
    9. Olympian Village Proposition A
    10. Olympian Village Proposition U
  12. Franklin County
    1. Franklin County Municipal Judge
    2. Franklin County Commissioner, District 1
    3. Franklin County Commissioner, District 2
    4. Franklin County Assessor
    5. Franklin County Auditor
    6. Franklin County Sheriff
    7. Franklin County Treasurer
    8. Franklin County Public Administrator
    9. New Haven Proposition Pool
    10. Pacific Fire Protection District Proposition Safety
  13. Lincoln County
    1. Lincoln County Associate Commissioner, District 1
    2. Lincoln County Associate Commissioner, District 2
    3. Lincoln County Sheriff
    4. Lincoln County Assessor
    5. Lincoln County Treasurer
    6. Lincoln County Public Administrator
    7. Lincoln County Coroner
    8. Lincoln County Surveyor
    9. Lincoln County Ambulance District Proposition Ambulance
    10. Lincoln County Fire Protection District No. 1 Proposition Firefighters
    11. Lincoln County Fire Protection District No. 1 Proposition Emergency
    12. Hawk Point Fire Protection District Proposition CS
  14. Warren County
    1. Warren County Commissioner, Northern District
    2. Warren County Commissioner, Southern District
    3. Warren County Sheriff
    4. Warren County Assessor
    5. Warren County Public Administrator
    6. Warren County Coroner
    7. Warren County Surveyor
    8. Warrenton Fire Protection District Proposition Fire Safety